Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > WDM Filter >

WDM Module FWDM 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Optical Low Pass Filter 1x2 Loose Tube

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

WDM Module FWDM 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Optical Low Pass Filter 1x2 Loose Tube

Brand Name : Seifree
Model Number : FWDM
Place of Origin : Wuhan China
MOQ : 1 Unit
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks after payment
Packaging Details : Plastic Box, Plastic Bag, Carton
Port : 1x2
Transmission : 1625nm
Reflection : 1310nm 1490nm and 1550nm
Package : Φ5.5xL40
Pigtail Diameter : 0.9mm loose tube
Contact Now

WDM Module FWDM 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Optical Filter1x2 loose tube

Description

Filter WDM module extensively used in optical amplifiers, WDM networks. The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths (1310nm/1490nm/1550nm) in a wide wavelength range. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.
It works on 1310nm/1490nm, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get together.


Feature
Wide Wavelength Range
Low Insertion Loss
High Channel Isolation
High stability and reliability


Applications

System Monitoring
Transmitters and Fiber
Fiber optical amplifier

CATV System


Ordering Information

STWDM-12-31-4955-E-09-10-A12-FU

1
Config.


2
Trans. Windows
3
Refl. Windows

4
Fiber Type


5
Pigtail Diameter
6
Pigtail Length

7
Package


8
Connector Type


M=Mux31=1310nm31=1310nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux49=1490nm49=1490nmB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D55=1550nm55=1550nm30=3mmC1(2)
62=1625nm62=1625nm20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160

(LGX)

A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160

(LGX)

A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

(19’ Rack)

A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

(19’ Rack)


Itemφ0.25 Stainlessφ0.9 Stainlessφ2/3 Stainlessφ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plasticφ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum AlloyLGX19’ Rack
1X2A6A12A4B1C1D1D3
M&D///B2C2D1D3

Specification

ParametersUnitFWDM Device
Operating Wavelength
T: transmission wavelength
R: reflection wavelength
1310±50,1490±10, 1550±10
1610±10, 1625±25, 1650±20
nm1T1550 R1310/1490
2T1490 R1310/1550
3T1310 R1490/1550
4T1550/1610 R1310/1490
5T1550/1625 R1310/1490
6T1625 R1310/1490/1550
7T1650 R1310/1490/1550
Insertion LossdBTransmission: ≤ 0.6
Reflection: ≤ 0.4
Transmission Channel IsolationdB≥ 30
Reflection Channel IsolationdB≥ 17
PDLdB≤ 0.1
Wavelength thermal stabilitynm/℃≤ 0.003
Insertion loss thermal stabilitydB/℃≤ 0.005
Return lossdB≥ 45
Optical PowermW≤ 500
Operating Temperature-10 ~ +70
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity%5 ~ 95
DimensionmmΦ5.5×34Φ4.2×2590×20×10
Note: 1. Customization is available.
2. Specified without connector, and add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

Our Services


Our Advantages

1.High quality
2.Reasonable price
3.On time delivery
4.Good after-sale service
5.Strict quality control

We Will Offer You

1.In-time response on letters,telephone calls or fax
2.In-time supply the quotation
3.In-time communication on the technical points
4.In-time sending products progress and finishing
5.In-time fasteners&hardware test and sample delivery
6.In-time products delivery

FAQ
1.You are a manufacturing company or trading company?
---We have our own factory in Wuhan, China and we have 6 years experience. And our price is reasonable.

2.Can you provide free samples for us?
---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.

3.What quote do you offer?
---FOB , CIF ,EXW and others ways according the your needs.

4.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.

5.What's the warranty for your products?
----Normally it is 1 year.


6.Do you have after-sales service?
---Certainly,you can contact us at any time.



Product Tags:

optical low pass filter

      

fiber optic filter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

WDM Module FWDM 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Optical Low Pass Filter 1x2 Loose Tube Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0