Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > Multimode Fiber Coupler >

Mini OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Multimode lc to lc coupler 50/50 1x2 1310nm

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Mini OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Multimode lc to lc coupler 50/50 1x2 1310nm

Brand Name : Seifree
Model Number : SMMC-12-13-00-OM2-09-10-A2-00
Place of Origin : Wuhan China
MOQ : 1
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 3,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : Within 1 week after payment
Packaging Details : Plastic bag + standard carton
Fiber Type : OM2 50/125
Product Name : Fiber Optic Coupler
Wavelength : 1310nm
Splitter type : 1X2
Connector Type : none
Package : mini type
Contact Now

1x2 1300nm mini type OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Multimode Fiber Coupler 50/50


Description

Optical coupler offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence and excellent environmental stability Accurate coupling ratio from 50/50 to 1/99 and fiber type 250um bare fiber, 3mm and 900um loose tube fiber are available with very tight uniformity. Singlemode standard coupler and wideband coupler components find extensive application to perform power splitting and monitoring functions in all kinds of optical communication systems.

.

Features

Low Insertion Loss and low PDL

High channel number

High reliability

Wide operation temperature range and wavelength range

Full Telcordia GR1209/1221 qualifications


Application

1. Optical LAN & WAN & CATV

2. FTTH project & FTTX Deployments

3. Broadband High Speed Data Transmission

4. Active Device Terminations

5. Testing Instruments


Ordering Information

SMMC-12-83-00-OM3-09-10-A2-00

1
Ports
2
Wavelength
3
Coupling Ratio
4
Fiber Type
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
12=1x285=850nm01=01/99OM1(62.5/125)02=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x213=1300nm02=02/98OM2(50/125)09=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
13=1x383=850&1300nmOM3(50/125)20=2mmC1(2)
/40=40/60OM4(50/125)30=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x800=50/50/X=Customization

Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Item1x2
φ0.25 Steel TubeA1=Φ3x50
φ0.9 Steel TubeA2=Φ3x54
φ2,φ3 Steel TubeA4=Φ5x70
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB1=90x20x9.5
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC1=85x18x8.4
LGX

D1=129x29x160 1U LGX

19 Inches Rack

D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19’ RACK


Specification

Operating

Wavelength(nm)

850±20/1310±20850&1310±20ParameterUnitValue

Coupling

Ratio (%)

Insertion Loss (dB)Mode CrossdB<0.7
TapSignalTapSignalFiber Type/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
03/9714.6—17.5≤0.7014.0—19.5≤0.90DirectivitydB>36
05/9512.8—14.5≤0.8012.5—15.0≤1.00Return LossdB>36
10/909.20---11.5≤1.209.00—12.0≤0.20Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.4 Max.:<0.7
20/806.70---7.80≤2.206.60---8.20≤0.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.70---6.00≤2.505.00---6.40≤0.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
40/603.80---4.70≤2.703.60---5.00≤0.20Operating Tem.-10~ +70
50/502.90---3.802.80---4.00Storage Tem.-40~ +85

Note: *1. All the data above does not include connectors.

*2. Test under Vcsel.


Competitive Advantage


1. Fiber splitter manufacturer, supply OEM, ODM


2. Quality certification : ISO9001:2008, RoHS


3. High technology, professional and excellent sales team, efficient and sound management


4. Known as the fiber optic manufacturer for the excellent products quality, competitive prices, fast delivery


5. Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.



Product Tags:

fiber optic coupler

      

optical fiber couplers

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Mini OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Multimode lc to lc coupler 50/50 1x2 1310nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0