Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > Multimode Fiber Coupler >

2x2 50/125μM Multimode Fiber Coupler, FBT Fiber Optic Splitter With FC Connectors

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

2x2 50/125μM Multimode Fiber Coupler, FBT Fiber Optic Splitter With FC Connectors

Brand Name : Seifree
Model Number : SMMC-22-35-00-OM3-09-05-A2-FU-FPA
Place of Origin : Wuhan, China
MOQ : 10
Price : US$3-15/pcs
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 3,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 3~10 days
Packaging Details : Standard Export Package
Cable Type : Multimode Fiber
Ports : 2x2
Wavelength : 1310/1550nm
Connector Type : FC/UPC Connectors
Product Type : FBT Splitter
Coupling Ratio : 50/50
Contact Now

2x2 50/125μm Multimode Fiber Coupler, FBT Fiber Optic Splitter with FC Connectors


Description

Multi-mode fiber coupler can be made using 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron fibers and at central wavelengths of 850nm or 1310nm (other wavelengths available upon request).


Specification (2x2 coupler)

Operating

Wavelength(nm)

850±20/1310±20850&1310±20ParameterUnitValue

Coupling

Ratio (%)

Insertion Loss (dB)Mode CrossdB<0.7
TapSignalTapSignalFiber Type/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
03/9714.6—17.5≤0.7014.0—19.5≤0.90DirectivitydB>36
05/9512.8—14.5≤0.8012.5—15.0≤1.00Return LossdB>36
10/909.20---11.5≤1.209.00—12.0≤0.20Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.4 Max.:<0.7
20/806.70---7.80≤2.206.60---8.20≤0.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.70---6.00≤2.505.00---6.40≤0.20Pigtail Lengthcm>50
40/603.80---4.70≤2.703.60---5.00≤0.20Operating Tem.-10~ +70
50/502.90---3.802.80---4.00Storage Tem.-40~ +85

Note: *1. All the data above does not include connectors.

*2. Test under Vcsel.

Ordering Information

SMMC-12-85-00-OM3-3-05-B1-FU

1
Ports
2
Wavelength
3
Coupling Ratio
4
Fiber Type
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
12=1x285=850nm01=01/99OM1(62.5/125)02=0.25mm05=50cmA1(2, 3, 4)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
22=2x213=1300nm02=02/98OM2(50/125)09=0.9mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
13=1x383=850&1300nmOM3(50/125)20=2mmC1(2)
/40=40/60OM4(50/125)30=3mm20=200cmD1LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x800=50/50/X=Customization

Our Service

1. We usually quote within 24 hours after we confirm the technical data of products. If you are very urgent to get the price, please call us or tell us in your email, so that we will regard your inquiry priority.


2. After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3. After you place the order, the samples will be finished in 7~10 days. And the samples will be sent to you via express and arrive in 3-5 workdays.

4. We accept OEM service with OEM package, you just need to send us your detailed requirements.


SM & MM 2x2 Fiber Coupler



Product Tags:

multimode fiber splitter

      

fiber optic coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

2x2 50/125μM Multimode Fiber Coupler, FBT Fiber Optic Splitter With FC Connectors Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0