Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > WDM Filter >

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm Triple Play WDM Filter , FTTH Fiber Optic WDM 1x2

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm Triple Play WDM Filter , FTTH Fiber Optic WDM 1x2

Brand Name : Seifree
Model Number : STWDM-M-56-34-E-09-10-A5-00
Place of Origin : Wuhan China
MOQ : 5 pcs
Price : US$15-27/pc
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 3,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks after payment
Packaging Details : Transparent and plastic boxes package, 2pcs WDM in 1 plastic box
Ptoduct Name : Triple-play WDM
Passband : 1540~1620nm
Reflection Band : 1260~1500nm
Application : FTTH
Port : 1x2
Conector : None
Contact Now

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm Triple-play WDM Filter, FTTH Fiber Optic WDM 1x2


Description

1. WDM Filter is an ideal solution for high power optical amplification system and WDM network.
2. It based on Thin Film Filter F(TFF) technology, and be used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, WDM networks and fiber opticsdevice.

3. GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".


Performance Specification


Operating Wavelength(nm)1260~1620/1260~1650
Transmission Band1260~13601260~15001260~15701525~16501480~15001615~16501535~1565
Reflection Band1430~16201525~16201600~16501260~15001260~14501260~15801260~1500
1525~1620
Insertion Loss (In->TX@λTB) (dB)<0.8
Insertion Loss (In->RX@λRB) (dB)<0.6
Isolation (In->TX@λRB) (dB)>25/30/35/40
Isolation (In->RX@λTB) (dB)>15/18/20/25
PDL (dB)<0.1
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)<0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/℃)<0.002
Directivity (dB)>50
Return Loss (dB)>40
Fiber TypeSMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Pigtail Dia. (mm)0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
Pigtail Length (cm)>50
Power Handing (mW)<500
Operating Tem.(℃)-20~ +70
Storage Tem.(℃)-40~ +85

Note: * All the data above does not include connectors.


Ordering Information

PN: STWDM-M-56-34-E-09-10-A5-00

Config.Trans. WindowsRefl. WindowsFiber TypePigtail Dia.Pigtail LengthPackageConnector Type
M=Mux31=1310nm31=1310nmE=SMF-28e09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D=Demux49=1490nm49=1490nmB=SMF-28e XB20=2mm10=100cmB1(2)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
MD=M&D55=1550nm55=1550nm30=3mmC1(2)
62=1625nm62=1625nm20=200cmD(1, 3)LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
X=Customization

Our Service:

1. OEM Manufacturing welcome: Product, Package, or else.
2. We accept Sample order
3. We will reply you for your inquiry within 24 hours.
4. After sending, we will track the products for you once every two days, until you get the products. When you got the
goods, test them and give me a feedback. If you have any questions about the problem, contact with us, we will offer
the solve way for you.


Product Tags:

optical low pass filter

      

fiber optic filter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm Triple Play WDM Filter , FTTH Fiber Optic WDM 1x2 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0