Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > Fiber Optic DWDM >

200G ITU-40 Fiber Optic DWDM / Fiber Multiplexer Single Mode For FTTH WDM-PON System

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

200G ITU-40 Fiber Optic DWDM / Fiber Multiplexer Single Mode For FTTH WDM-PON System

Brand Name : Seifree
Model Number : SDWDM-D2-D-0102-C40-30-05-B1-SU-FA
Place of Origin : Wuhan China
MOQ : 1pc
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 5-14 days after payment
Packaging Details : Carton (27.5mm*25.5mm*5mm.)
Channel Space : 200G
Wavelength : ITU-40
Application : WDM-PON
Passband Flatness : < 0.3dB
Connector : FC LC
Fiber Type : SMF-28e+
Contact Now

200G ITU-40 Fiber Optic DWDM Dmux ABS Box for FTTH WDM-PON System


Description

1. DWDM is Dense wavelength division multiplexer.

2. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

3. It can provide excellent solution for infrastructure savings by aggregating different wavelengths onto a single fiber.

4. These products are protocol transparent and completely passive, therefore are in use also in non-powered intermediate locations in a DWDM networks.

5. It maximum supports 40 wavelengths DWDM MUX/DEMUX.


Applications

Main trunk DWDM system
MAN DWDM system
CATV
FTTx PON
FTTH for satallite TV
Laboratory application


Ordering Information

SDWDM-D2-D-0102-C40-30-05-B1-SU-FA

1
Space
2
Config.
3
Ports
4
First Channel
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
Pigtail Length
7
Package
8
Connector Type
D1=100GM=Mux0102=1Com, 2OutC61=1528.77nm09=0.9mm05=50cmA6FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
D2=200GD=Demux0204=2Com, 4Out20=2mm10=100cmB1(2,3,4)SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
/MD=M&DL01=1577.03nm30=3mmC1(2,3,4)
0249=2Com, 40Out20=200cmD(1,2,3,4)

LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)


Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
A1=Φ3x50A5=Φ5.5x34B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3

D1=129x29x160

(LGX)

A2=Φ3x54A6=Φ5.5x38B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3

D2=129x58x160

(LGX)

A3=Φ3x60A7=Φ5.5x50B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5

D3=485x43.5x230

(19’ Rack)

A4=Φ5x70A8=Φ5.5x64B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5

D4=485x87x230

(19’ Rack)


ItemM/DM&D
X(DWDM Channel)2481620324024816203240
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B3B3B4B4B2B2B3B4B4//
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C3C4C4C4C4C2C3C4C4C4//
LGXD1D1D1D24U4U/D1D2D24U///
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3D4D3D3D3D4D4D4

D4


Specification


ParameterUnitValue
Channel Space/100G200G
Channelnm2481632402481620
Passband
Passband@0.5dBnm>0.3>0.6
Passband FlatnessdB<0.5
Insertion LossdB<1.8<2.0<3.2<4.5<5,5<6,0<1.8<2.0<3.2<4.5<5.0
Isolation(Adjacent)>25
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)dB>45
PDLdB<0.1<0.15<0.2<0.25<0.3<0.1<0.15<0.2<0.25
PMDps/√km<0.1<0.15<0.1<0.15
Insertion Loss Temperature SensitivitydB/℃<0.002Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 /2 /3
Wavelength Temperature Shiftingnm/℃<0.001Pigtail Lengthcm>50
Return LossdB>45Operating Tem.-5~ +70
DirectivitydB>50Storage Tem.-40~ +85
Fiber Type/SMF-28e/

What we supply?

We supply all kinds of compatible passive optical modules and components, including WDM, CWDM, DWDM, optical splitter and patch cord. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei etc.


Why choose us?

Q1:How can I get your catalogue and price list?

A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly.

Q2: Can I negotiate the prices?

A2: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods.

Q3: How much will the shipping charges be?

A3: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q4: Can I visit you?

A4: Sure, our factory is in Wuhan, China. Please contact us to make an appointment.

Q5: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?

A5: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference. Our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you. Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.


Any questions, please feel free to contact us, we will provide quality services for you.


Packing



Product Tags:

dense wave division multiplexing

      

dwdm fiber optic

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

200G ITU-40 Fiber Optic DWDM / Fiber Multiplexer Single Mode For FTTH WDM-PON System Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0