Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > Single Mode Fiber Coupler >

OEM SC / UPC SM Fused Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2*6 For PON Sytem

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OEM SC / UPC SM Fused Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2*6 For PON Sytem

Brand Name : SEIFREE
Model Number : 2*6 Splitter
Certification : RoHS ISO
Place of Origin : Wuhan China
MOQ : 1pcs
Price : USD20/PC below 100pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 2000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : 5-8 work days
Packaging Details : 2pcs/box
Fiber : G652D or G657A
Type : 2*6
Connector : SC/UPC
Contact Now

2*6 OEM Type SM Fused Splitter SC/UPC in plastci box for PON sytem


Description
The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.
Applications Features
Telecommunication system Low excess loss
Line monitor system Low PDL
Access network High reliability
OCT system
Amplifier
CATV
Ordering Information
1*10 SM Fused Tree Splitter In Armored Cable With FC/APC Connector
SSTC— 1 — 2 — 3 — 4 — 5 — 6 — 7 — 8

1
Ports
2
Wavelength
3
CouplingRatio
4
Fiber Type
5
Pigtail Dia.
6
PigtailLength
7
Package
8
Connector Type
13=1x382=820nm00=50/50H=Hi 78009=0.9mm05=50cmB2(3)FU(A)=FC/UPC(APC)
14=1x498=980nmF=Flex 10602=2mm10=100cmC2SU(A)=SC/UPC(APC)
15=1X5E=SMF-28e3=3mmD1(3)
13=1310nmB=SMF-28e XB20=200cm/LU(A)=LC/UPC(APC)
18=1x835=1310&1550nmX=Customization


Package and Mounting Dimension (mm)

Stainless Steel Tube (A)Plastic Box (B)Aluminum alloy Box (C)Aluminum alloy Rack (D)
OutlineOutlineOutlineMountingOutlineMountingOutline
//B1=90x20x9.550x12x2Φ3.2C1=85x18x8.444.5x13x2Φ3D1=129x29x160 1U LGX
B2=100x80x1070x73.5x4Φ3.2C2=90x72x886x68x4Φ3D2=129x58x160 2U LGX
B3=120x80x1880x74.5x4Φ3.2C3=110x95x7.599x84x4Φ3.5D3=485x43.5x230 1U 19’RACK
B4=141x115x18100x106x4Φ3.2C4=110x95x1599x84x4Φ3.5D4=485x87x230 2U 19’ RACK
Item1X31X41X51X61X71X8
φ0.9(φ2,φ3) Plastic BoxB2B2B2B2B2B2
φ0.9(φ2/φ3) Aluminum Alloy BoxC2C2C2C2C2C2
LGXD1D1D1D1D1D2
19 Inches RackD3D3D3D3D3D3


Specification

Operating

Wavelength(nm)

820±20/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
ParameterUnitValue
Ports (m x n)Insertion LossPDLUni.Insertion LossPDLUni.Fiber Type/

Hi 780/ Flex 1060/

SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB

dB
1x3≤5.40≤0.20≤0.50≤5.60≤0.20≤0.60DirectivitydB>55
1x4(2x4)≤6.90(7.10)≤0.20≤0.70≤7.10(7.30)≤0.20≤0.80Return LossdB>50
1x5≤7.90≤0.30≤1.10≤8.10≤0.30≤1.20Pigtail Dia.mm0.9 / 2 / 3
1x6≤8.90≤0.30≤1.30≤9.10≤0.30≤1.50Pigtail Lengthcm>50
1x7≤9.60≤0.30≤1.40≤9.80≤0.30≤1.80Operating Tem.-10~ +70
1x8(2x8)≤10.4(10.6)≤0.30≤1.50≤10.6(10.8)≤0.30≤1.70Storage Tem.-40~ +85


We have over ten years experience in Optical Communication, stable quality is our advantage.

1.OEM product available ,such as metal box and rack mount.
2.All products have one year after service.
3.All products meet RoHS stanard, under ISO mangement.
4.Shortly lead time according to your requirement.
5.Suitable payment for longer bunsiness.

Any question about technology and quotation, please feel free to contact with us, thanks.


Product Tags:

single mode fiber splitter

      

single mode fiber coupling

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

OEM SC / UPC SM Fused Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupler 2*6 For PON Sytem Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0