Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > Fiber Optic DWDM >

12 Channels 19" 1U Chassis Installed Fiber Optic DWDM Mux + Demux 1310nm

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12 Channels 19" 1U Chassis Installed Fiber Optic DWDM Mux + Demux 1310nm

Brand Name : Seifree
Model Number : SDWDM-D1-MD-0226-C20-0-0-D3-LU
Place of Origin : Wuhan China
MOQ : 5 Unit
Price : $600-$800/pc
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 1-2 weeks after payment
Packaging Details : Carton
Product Name : DWDM
Space : 100GHz
Configuration : Mux + Demux
Channel : CH20~CH31+1310nm
Fiber Type : SMF-28e
Adapter : LC/UPC Duplex
Package : 19" 1U Chassis
Contact Now

12 Channels 19" 1U Chassis Installed DWDM Mux + Demux For 2 Fibers System with 1310nm


Description

1. DWDM is also named Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer.

2. 2, 4, 8, 16 or 18 CWDM Wavelengths Optional

3. Color Coded Equipment Ports for Easy Installation

4. Reliable Passive Thin Film Filter WDM Optical Technology

5. Low Optical Insertion Loss, Expoxy-Free in Optical Path

6. Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-1221-CORE

7. Mux+Demux Fits in 1RU 19 Rack-mount Chassis Optional

8. RoHS Compliant


Specification

ParameterUnitDWDM(MUX&DEMUX)
Operating Wavelength Rangenm1260~1360,1450~1620
Channel Spacenm100GHz (0.8nm)
Center Wavelengthnm1310,C20~C31
Passband @0.5dBnm1310±50,λc ± 0.11
Passband FlatnessdB<0.5
Insertion LossdB1310 M-> COM M/COM D->1310 D≤0.9
C20 M-> COM M/COM D->C31 D≤1.2
C21 M-> COM M/COM D->C30 D≤1.5
C22 M-> COM M/COM D->C29 D≤1.8
C23 M-> COM M/COM D->C28 D≤2.1
C24 M-> COM M/COM D->C27 D≤2.4
C25 M-> COM M/COM D->C26 D≤2.7
C26 M-> COM M/COM D->C25 D≤3.0
C27 M-> COM M/COM D->C24 D≤3.3
C28 M-> COM M/COM D->C23 D≤3.6
C29 M-> COM M/COM D->C22 D≤3.9
C30M-> COM M/COM D->C21 D≤4.2
C31M-> COM M/COM D->C20 D≤4.5
Isolation (Adjacent)dB≥30
Isolation(Non-Adjacent)dB≥40
DirectivitydB≥45
Return LossdB≥50
PDL(Max)dB≤0.25
PMD(Max)ps≤0.1
Maximum Tensile LoadN≤5
Pigtail Diametermm0.9
Pigtail Lengthcm≥50
Connector Type/COM&C20~C31=SC/APC,1310=FC/UPC
Fiber Type/SMF-28e+
Operating Temperature-20~+70
Storage Temperature-40~+85
Package Dimension(L x W x H)mm1U 19’’ Aluminum Alloy


Configuration


Our Advantage

1. A well-trained sales team for good communication and high-effective working

2. A well-experienced engineering team offering the professional technical support and the most flexible customization to realize the demands of each customer

3. Strict quality control from raw materials to the end products, ensure productive working with high quality

4. A well-equipped factory with more than 50 staffs enable fast delivery time for market demands

5. we support our customer from small quantity to big quantity, become our partner to work together for win-win



Product Tags:

dense wave division multiplexing

      

dwdm fiber optic

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Channels 19" 1U Chassis Installed Fiber Optic DWDM Mux + Demux 1310nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0