Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd Expert of passive optical components
Home > Single Mode Fiber Coupler >

1x2 4 IN 1 SM Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupler , Wideband 1550nm

Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1x2 4 IN 1 SM Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupler , Wideband 1550nm

Brand Name : Seifree
Model Number : SSBC-12(4IN1)-15-00-E-09-05-B2-SU
Place of Origin : Wuhan, China
MOQ : 10 Units
Price : $18~$28/unit
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 2000 units/week
Delivery Time : 3-7 work days after payment
Packaging Details : 4pcs in one carton (size: 27.5cmx25.5cmx5cm)
Product Name : SM Splitter
Wideband : 1550nm
Ports : 1x2
Fiber Type : SMF-28e
Application : Passive optical networks
Insertion Loss : <3.6dB (with connector)
Contact Now

1x2 4IN1 1550nm SM Splitter, Compact Type SMF-28e Fiber Coupler 2 Ways


Description

The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link. It is widely used in passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.). It is used to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.


Features of FBT Coupler:

1x2 optical coupler, SM, 9/125um, tree/star structure, single window or dual window, standard or broadband type, plastic box (dimension depends on the model), Φ0.9mm (Hytrel), 0.5m or according to customer's requirements, SC/UPC or other connectors, split ratio could be specified.


Parameter of 1x2 Splitter

Operating

Wavelength(nm)

820±40/980±40/

1310±40/1550±40

980&1550±40/

1310&1490&1550±40

ParameterUnitValue

Coupling

Ratio (%)

Insertion Loss (dB)Fiber Type/

Hi 780/ Flex 1060/

SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB

TapSignalTapSignal
01/9919.0—21.0≤0.2018.5—21.5≤0.25PDLdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
03/9714.6—16.2≤0.3014.5—16.5≤0.30DirectivitydB>55
05/9512.4—13.8≤0.3512.0—14.5≤0.45Return LossdB>50
10/909.70---10.7≤0.609.70—11.2≤0.60Excess LossdBTyp.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
20/806.70---7.60≤1.156.60---7.80≤1.15Pigtail Dia.mm0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/674.65---5.65≤1.704.50---5.85≤1.80Pigtail Lengthcm>100
40/603.95---4.30≤2.503.70---4.70≤2.70Operating Tem.-10~ +70
50/502.85---3.302.80---3.40Storage Tem.-40~ +85

Why Us

1).Lead time

With more than 50 employees in my company, we can assure the lead time.


2).Research Department

With our separate research team, we are albe to have products made according to your requirements.


3).Qulity assurance

Every product will be tested before shupment. Meanwhile free samples can be supplied for your test.

The guarantee period is 1 years. If there are problems with the goods,replacement will be available.


Application of Fiber Splitter

- Optical Fiber Communication Systems
- Optical Fiber CATV
- Passive Optical Network (PON)
- Optical Amplifiers
- Optical Access Networks / LAN
- Monitoring Systems
- Optical Fiber Sensor


Packaging



Product Tags:

single mode fiber splitter

      

single mode fiber coupling

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1x2 4 IN 1 SM Splitter Single Mode Fiber Coupler , Wideband 1550nm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Seifree Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0